DISTT PROJECT DIRECTOR, SARVA SHIKSHA ABHIYAN, RUPNAGAR

Release of  Civil Works grant to Primary and Upper primary schools for constructioning  Additional class room under Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan Rupnagar year 2007-08

                                                                                    Date of cheque issuded:- 28-12-2007

S.NO

BLOCK

NAME OF SCHOOL

AMOUNT

CHEQUE NO.

1

NANGAL

GPS Bela pattijiwan singh

1,70,000/-

747357

2

GPS Gohlani

1,70,000/-

747358

3

GPS Nangran

1,70,000/-

747359

4

GPS Bhannam

1,70,000/-

747360

5

ANANDPUR SAHIB

GPS Paharpur

1,70,000/-

747361

6

GPS Bassowal

1,70,000/-

747362

7

GPS Massewal

1,70,000/-

747363

8

GPS Samlah

1,70,000/-

747364

9

NURPUR BEDI

GPS Hiyatpur

1,70,000/-

747365

10

GPS Rampur kalan-1

1,70,000/-

747366

11

GPS Mawa

1,70,000/-

747367

12

GPS Saini Majra

1,70,000/-

747368

13

GPS Rouli

1,70,000/-

747369

14

TAKHATGARH

GPS Kangar

1,70,000/-

747370

15

GPS Tibban Tapprian

1,70,000/-

747371

16

GPS Chajja

1,70,000/-

747372

17

GPS Kartarpur

1,70,000/-

747373

18

GPS Khad Bhatlor

1,70,000/-

747374

19

ROPAR-1

GPS Rattanpura

1,70,000/-

747375

20

GPS haweli Khurd

1,70,000/-

747376

21

GPS Awankot

1,70,000/-

747377

22

ROPAR-2

GPS Kotla Nohang

1,70,000/-

747378

23

GPS Ghanaula

1,70,000/-

747379

24

GPS Kheri

1,70,000/-

747380

25

GPS barri

1,70,000/-

747381

26

CHAMKAUR SAHIB

GPS Silo Masko

1,70,000/-

747382

27

GPS Chamkaur sahib

1,70,000/-

747383

28

GPS Lutheri

1,70,000/-

747384

29

MORINDA

GPS Dumna

1,70,000/-

747385

30

GPS Chintgarh

1,70,000/-

747386

 

 

                            


List of Major Repair Grant

(1st Instalment) year 2007-08

                                                                                                                                Date of Cheque issued:-28-12-2007

S.NO

BLOCK

NAME OF SCHOOL

AMOUNT

CHEQUE NO.

1

NANGAL

GPS  Bhallari

60,000/-

747387

2

GHS Sukhsal

60,000/-

747388

3

GPS  Darouli (U)

60,000/-

747389

4

GHS Kulgran

60,000/-

747418

5

ANANDPUR SAHIB

GPS mangewal

60,000/-

747390

6

GPS  Behlu

60,000/-

747391

7

GHS Kotla power House

60,000/-

747392

8

NURPUR BEDI

GPS Kalwan

60,000/-

747393

9

GPS Goucher

60,000/-

747394

10

GPS Saidpur

60,000/-

747395

11

GPS Amarpur Bela

60,000/-

747396

12

GPS Saskaur

60,000/-

747397

13

GHS Thana

60,000/-

747398

14

TAKHATGARH

GHS Bhoawal

60,000/-

747399

15

GSSSS Takhatgarh (G)

60,000/-

747400

16

GHS Abiana Kalna

60,000/-

747401

17

GHS Takhatgarh

60,000/-

747402

18

ROPAR-1

GPS Shampura

60,000/-

747403

19

GPS Dakala

60,000/-

747404

20

GPS Budha Bhoera

60,000/-

747405

21

GHS Jhalian khurd

60,000/-

747406

22

GSSS Sarsa nangal

60,000/-

747407

23

ROPAR-2

GPS Makori kalan

60,000/-

747408

24

GHS Kotla Nihang

60,000/-

747409

25

GHSGoslan (G)

60,000/-

747410

26

GMS Lohari

60,000/-

747411

27

GPS Bago Majra

60,000/-

747412

28

GPS Dugri

60,000/-

747413

29

CHAMKAUR SAIH B

GPS Amrali

60,000/-

747414

30

GPS Sekhupur

60,000/-

747415

31

GPS Tapprian Amar Singh

60,000/-

747416

32

MORINDA

GPS Sukhe Majra

60,000/-

747417

 

 


List of Primary Schools

Distt-Rupnagar                         (2nd Instalment)

 

S.NO

BLOCK

NAME OF SCHOOL

AMOUNT

CHEQUE NO.

1.

NANGAL

GPS Bhikha Pur

1,70,000/-

28-01-08

2.

GPS Dubeta

1,70,000/-

28-01-08

3.

ANANDPUR SAHIB

GPS Raipur Sahni

1,70,000/-

28-01-08

4.

GPS Majri Tapprian

1,70,000/-

28-01-08

5

GPS Bagwala

1,70,000/-

28-01-08

6.

GPS MehdaliKhurd

1,70,000/-

28-01-08

7.

NURPUR BEDI

GPS Sakhpur

1,70,000/-

28-01-08

8.

GPS Goibndpur Bela

1,70,000/-

28-01-08

9.

GPS Jhangrian

1,70,000/-

28-01-08

10.

TAKHATGARH

GPS Dahirpur

1,70,000/-

28-01-08

11.

GPS Abiana Kalan

1,70,000/-

28-01-08

12.

GPS Garbhaga

1,70,000/-

28-01-08

13.

ROPAR-1

GPS Bara Pind

1,70,000/-

28-01-08

14.

GPS Kot bala

1,70,000/-

28-01-08

15.

ROPAR-2

GPS Sehon majra

1,70,000/-

28-01-08

16.

GPS Hirdapur

1,70,000/-

28-01-08

17.

CHAMAKUR SAHIB

GPS Barsalpur

1,70,000/-

28-01-08

18.

GPS Fatehpur

1,70,000/-

28-01-08

19.

MORINDA

GPS Rasoolpur

1,70,000/-

28-01-08

20.

GPS Boormajra

1,70,000/-

28-01-08

 


List of Addination class Rooms for Upper Primary Schools

Distt-Rupnagar

S.NO

BLOCK

NAME OF SCHOOL

AMOUNT

CHEQUE NO.

1.

NANGAL

GHS Darouli

1,70,000/-

28-01-08

2.

GMS Bhanam

1,70,000/-

28-01-08

3.

GMS Bela Ramgarh

1,70,000/-

28-01-08

4.

ANANDPUR SAIHB

GSSS Kiratpur saihb

1,70,000/-

28-01-08

5

GMS Baloli

1,70,000/-

28-01-08

6.

NURPUR BEDI

GSSS khanpur Khuhi

1,70,000/-

28-01-08

7.

GMS Sakhpur

1,70,000/-

28-01-08

8.

GSSS Nurpur Bedi (G)

1,70,000/-

28-01-08

9.

TAKHATGARH

GMS Barri

1,70,000/-

28-01-08

10.

GMS balewal

1,70,000/-

28-01-08

11.

GSSS takhatgarh (G)

1,70,000/-

28-01-08

12.

ROPAR-1

GSSS Ropar (G)

1,70,000/-

28-01-08

13.

ROPAR-2

GHS Dugri

1,70,000/-

28-01-08

14.

GMS Rangilpur

1,70,000/-

28-01-08

15.

GHS Sainfalpur

1,70,000/-

28-01-08

16.

CHAMKAUR SAIHB

GSSS Chamkaur sahib (G)

1,70,000/-

28-01-08

17.

GMS Bassi Gujjran

1,70,000/-

28-01-08

18.

MORINDA

GHS Marouli kalan

1,70,000/-

28-01-08

19.

GMS Mundian

1,70,000/-

28-01-08

20.

GMS Badwali

1,70,000/-

28-01-08

 

                  

 


LIST OF SCHOOLS REQUIRING RAMPS WITH HANDLE RAILING

S.

NO

BLOCK

NAME OF SCHOOL

CHEQUE NO:

DATE

1

NANGAL

GSSS KATHERA

753843

04-02-08

2

GPS DUBETA

753844

04-02-08

3

GPS DAROULI (L)

753845

04-02-08

4

GPS BABOUR SAHIB

753846

04-02-08

5

GPS RAILWAY ROAD

753847

04-02-08

6

ANANDPUR

 SAHIB

GHS MATOUR

753848

04-02-08

7

GMS MEENDWAN

753849

04-02-08

8

GMS JINDWARI

753850

04-02-08

9

GPS NANOWAL

753851

04-02-08

10

GPS MAHAIN

753852

04-02-08

11

NURPUR

 BEDI

GSSS KHERA KALMOT

753853

04-02-08

12

GPS SAKHPUR

753854

04-02-08

13

GPS KALWAN

753855

04-02-08

14

GPS SASKAUR

753856

04-02-08

15

TAKHATGARH

GPS TAKHATGARH

753857

04-02-08

16

GPS BAINS

753858

04-02-08

17

GPS GARH BHAGA

753859

04-02-08

18

GPS KHAD BHATLOR

753860

04-02-08

19

GPS TIBBA  TAPPRIAN

753861

04-02-08

20

ROPAR-1

GPS BHANI

753862

04-02-08

21

GPS HAWELI KALAN

753863

04-02-08

22

GPS HAWELI KHURD

753864

04-02-08

23

GPS MANSUHA KALAN

753865

04-02-08

24

GPS CHOUNTA

753866

04-02-08

25

ROPAR-2

GSSS BHAGWANTPUR

753867

04-02-08

26

GPS BARDAR

753868

04-02-08

27

GPS BARRI

753869

04-02-08

28

GPS KHUWASPURA

753870

04-02-08

29

GPS GANDHON  KALAN

753871

04-02-08


 

30

CHAMKAUR

SAHIB

GSSS CHAMKAUR SAHIB (G)

753872

04-02-08

31

GMS MEHTOT

753873

04-02-08

32

GPS PIPAL MAJRA

753874

04-02-08

33

GPS BHURARE

753875

04-02-08

34

MORINDA

GPS MORINDA

753876

04-02-08

35

GPS BADALI

753877

04-02-08

36

GPS OIND

753878

04-02-08

37

GPS RAMGARH MANDA

753879

04-02-08

38

GPS SAMANA KHURD

753880

04-02-08

 

 


LIST OF EARLY CARE CHILDHOOD EDUCATION  CENTRES     

 DISTT-RUPNAGAR          

S

NO

BLOCK

NAME OF CENTRE

NAME OF INSTRUCTOR/

HELPER

D/O  W/O

ADDRESS

QUAL.

No of Child

1.

Nangal

Palasi

Jaswinder Kaur

Mohinder pal Singh

Palasi

10+2

23

Kamlesh Kumari

Hem Raj

Palasi

5th

2.

Passiwal

Sunita Kumari

Surjit Kumar

Passiwal

B.A ,N.T.T

21

Shushama Devi

Satish Kumar

Passiwal

8th

3.

Kalsera

Ranjana Sharma

Rakesh kumar

Kalsera

10+2

20

Shubh Lata

Ravinder kumar

Kalsera

8th

4.

Nangran

Parveen Kumari

Rakesh kumar

Nangran

B.A

29

Chanchala Devi

Gurmeet singh

Nangran

5th

5.

Nangal Rly Road

Amita Sharma

Surinder Kumar

Kutharia Building Nangal 

B.A,  B.Ed

24

Jasvir Kaur

Pardeep Kumar

Railway Colony  Nangal

10th

6.

Raj Nagar

Rawinder Kaur

Jaspal Singh

Shiwalik Colony Nangal

10+2

44

Krishna kumari

Ramesh Kumar

Rajnagar Nangal

5th

7.

Anandpur Sahib

 

Anandpur Sahib

Shanta Sharma

Neeraj Sharma

Mohalla Bhora Sahib  APS

B.A

30

Mamta Rani

Bidhi Chand

Near Bus Stand APS

8th

8.

Daulowal

Sunita Devi

Narinder Kumar

Daulowal

10+2

22

Ajit Kaur

Gurnam Singh

Daulowal

7th

9.

Mataur

Surjeet Kaur

Tejinder Singh

Mohalla Barri Sarkar Mataur APS

10+2

20

Deviki

Hukam Singh

Near Khallsa School Mataur

5th

10.

Massewal

Devinder Kaur

Hardeep singh

Massewal

B.A ,  B.Ed

26

 

Sushma   Devi

Ashok Kumar

Massewal

6th

11.

Upper Daboor

Bimala Devi

Joginder Singh

Upper Daboor

10+2

25

Krishana Devi

Manjeet Singh

Upper Daboor

5th

12.

Nurpur Bedi

Roruana

Surjit Kaur

Mangal Singh

Roruana

10+2

20

Usha Rani

Parveen Kumar

Upper Daboor

5th

13.

Rampur Kalan

Sham Bala

Satish Kumar

Rampur Kalan

10+2

21

Baksho Devi

Chuhru Ram

Rampur Kalan

5th

14.

Saidpur

Kuldeep Kaur

Amarjeet Singh

Saidpur

10+2

24

Bharati

Balbir Singh

Saidpur

5th

15.

Singhpur

Amandeep Kaur

Prittam Singh

Singhpur

10+2

26

Suman lata

Parkash Singh

Singhpur

8th

16

Nurpur Bedi

Bhangal

Sukhwinder kaur

Sukhdev Singh

Bhangal

10+2

23

 

 

Raj kumari

Gurdial Singh

Bhangal

9th

 

17.

Amarpur Bela

Jasvir kaur

Harjeet singh

Amarpur Bela

10+2

20

 

 

Paramjit kaur

Ajmer singh

Amarpur Bela

5th

 

18.

Bain Hara

Manpreet Kaur

Jaswinder Singh

Bain Hara

10+2

30

 

 

 

Jasbir kaur

Khushal Singh

Bain Hara

5th

 

19.

Takhatgarh

Mankoli

Raj Rani

Hans Raj

Mankoli

B.A

37

 

 

Suman

Pal Chnand

Mankoli

8th

 

20.

Barwa

Chanchal Devi

Anil Kumar

Barwa

10+2

25

 

 

Seema Rani

Amarjit Singh

Barwa

10th

 

21.

Lalpur

Kambo Devi

Naresh Kumar

Lalpur

10+2

47

 

 

Satya Devi

Jaswinder Singh

Lalpur

5th

 

22.

Bains

Manjit Kumari

Rajinder Kumar

Bains

10+2

23

 

 

Sunila Devi

Sukhdev Singh

Bains

10th

 

23.

Noorpur Khurd

Kiranjit  Kaur

Balwant Singh

Noorpur Khurd

10+2

20

 

 

 

Jaswinder  Kaur

Husan Lal

Noorpur Khurd

8th

 

24.

Ropar-1

Laudi Majra

Narinder Kaur

Baldev Singh

Laudi Majra

10+2

20

 

 

Sakuntla Rani

Banta Singh

Laudi Majra

5th

 

25.

Chaunta Khurd

Parminder Kaur

Jaspal Singh

Chaunta Khurd

10+2

26

 

 

Bhajan Kaur

Amarjit Singh

Chaunta Khurd

5th

 

26.

Haveli Kalan

Harminder Kaur

Biant Singh

Haveli Kalan

10+2

26

 

 

Harpal Kaur

Ranjit Singh

Haveli Kalan

5th

 

27.

Khabran

Parveet Kaur

Jasveer Singg

Khabran

B.A

20

 

 

Darshan Kaur

Guljar Singh

Khabran

4th

 

28.

Behrampur Zimidara

Kamaljit Kaur

Kulwinder Singh

Behrampur Zimidara

10+2

24

 

 

Sandeep Kaur

Bhupinder Singh

Behrampur Zimidara

5th

 

29.

Phool Khurd

Swaranjit Kaur

Manmohan Singh

Phool Khurd

B.A N.T.T

26

 

 

 

Darshan Kaur

Darshan Singh

Phool Khurd

4th 

 

30

Ropar-1

Solkhian

Sharanjit Kaur

Kulwant Singh

Solkhian

B.A N.TT

 

 

 

Surinder Kaur

Narinder Singh

Solkhian

9th

 

31

Kharota

Suman Kumari

Rakesh Kumar

Kharota

10+2

 

 

 

Amarjit Kaur

Guljar Singh

Kharota

7th

 

32

Mansuha Khurd

Amarjit Kaur

Harmanjit Singh

Mansuha Khurd

10+2,NTT

 

 

 

Shinder Kaur

Prem Singh

Mansuha Khurd

10th

 

33

Ranjeet pura

Jaswinder Kaur

Manjit Singh

Ranjeet pura

10+2

 

 

 

 

Amandeep Kaur

Labh Singh

Ranjeet pura

5th

 

34

Ropar-2

Ghanauli

Nirmal Kaur

Harjit Singh

Ghanauli

10+2

 

 

 

Usha Rani

Surjit Singh

Ghanauli

10th

 

35

Mianpur

Sukhwinder Kaur

Harpal Singh

Mianpur

10+2

 

 

 

Rajinder Kaur

Jaswinder Singh

Mianpur

6th

 

36

Phoolpur Grewal

Balwinder Kaur

Sarabjit Singh

Phoolpur Grewal

10+2

 

 

 

 

Swaran Kaur

Dilbhag  Singh

Phoolpur Grewal

7th

 

37

Chankaur Sahib

Dugri

Kuldeep Kaur

Gurpartap Singh

Dugri

10+2

 

 

 

Karamljit Kaur

Surmukh Singh

Dugri

8th

 

38

Amrali

Paramjit Kaur

Ranjit Singh

Amrali

10+2

 

 

 

Sukhwinder Kaur

Inderjit Singh

Amrali

7th

 

39

Lutheri

Rajnish Kaur

Lakhbir Singh

Lutheri

10+2

 

 

 

Sukhwinder Kaur

Baldev Singh

Lutheri

10th

 

40

Daudpur Khurd

Paramjit Kaur

Satnam Singh

Vajid pur

10+2

 

 

 

Manjit Kaur

Darshan Singh

Daudpur Khurd

10th

 

41

Sandhuan

Manjit Kaur

Jaswinder Singh

Sandhuan

10+2

 

 

 

Paramjit Kaur

Gurinder Singh

Sandhuan

5th

 

42

Zindapur

Sukhwinder  Kaur

Sukhdarshan Singh

Zindapur

10+2

 

 

 

Asha Rani

Dalwara Singh

Zindapur

5th

 

43

Malewal

Pritam Kaur

Lakhbir Singh

Malewal

10+2

 

 

 

 

Suman  Rani

Nirmal Singh

Malewal

10th

 

44

Morinda

Morinda

Sarabjit Kaur

Rajwinder Singh

Morinda

10+2

 

 

 

Paramjit Kaur

Parkesh Singh

Morinda

3rd

 

45

Sakho Majra

Rupinder Kaur

Harjeet Singh

Sakho Majra

10+2

 

 

 

Charan Kaur

Mohinder Singh

Sakho Majra

3rd

 

46

Dumna

Bhupinder Kaur

Darshan Singh

Dumna

M.A

 

 

 

Paramjit Kaur

Sqadhu Singh

Dumna

3rd

 

47

Boor Majra

Taranjit Kaur

Gurmeet Singh

Boor Majra

10+2

 

 

 

Manjit Kaur

Surinder Singh

Boor Majra

5th

 

48

Adhrera

Narinder Kaur

Jaswinder Singh

Adhrera

10+2

 

 

 

 

Narinder Kaur

Varinder Singh

Adhrera

7th